XFest 2016 City Hall Ballroom, Holyoke MA


  • Holyoke City Hall Ballroom 536 Dwight St, Holyoke MA U.S.A.
picture Max Lord

picture Max Lord

Mobius Artists sara june and Max Lord are presenting work along with many Mobius friends at XFest 2016


Fri-Sun Feb 26-28, 2016
City Hall Ballroom, Holyoke MA

119 Gallery with Open Field Initiative present XFest 2016, a festival of improvised music, visuals and movement.

XFest 2016 is supported by the artists, the Easthampton, Greenfield and Holyoke Local Cultural Councils, and the Massachusetts Cultural Council.

Thanks to the Greenfield Local Cultural Council and the Arts Block for their generous support of this event.

 

Friday Night

 

Sets at City Hall Ballroom, Holyoke MA

7:00pm - Andy Allen, Kevin Dacey, Dave Grollman, Max Lord, Matt Robidoux, Sasha Wolfe [1]

7:15pm - Michael Barrett, Caitlin Cawley, Mia Friedman, David Kontak, Andrea Pensado [2]

7:30pm - Cybele Collins, Sophie Leetmaa, Brendan Landis, Kate Lee, John Singer, Frank Turek [3]

7:45pm - Claire Barratt, Heather Downing, Kristiana Hubley, Ada Matlock, Rose Parry, Dei Xhrist [1]

8:00pm - Matt Azevedo, Jonas Bers, Noell Dorsey, Duane Ingalls, Dave Miller, ??? [2]

8:15pm - Ben Bennett, Kat Dobbins, Jimmy Hughes, Shorty Mc, Nate Schieble, Jeff Young [3]

8:30pm - Ryan Baker, EJ Hampson, Al Margolis, David Russell, Bridget Venuti, Jack Wright [1]

8:45pm - Grace Brooks, Alex Cohen, Shayna Dulberger, Paul Kafka-Gibbons, Fern Pereira [2]

9:00pm - Adam Bosse, David Drucker, sara june, Ras Moshe, Victoria Shen [3]

9:15pm - Andy Crespo, Teresa Czepiel, Loren Groenendaal, Evan Lipson, Andrea Rios, Seamus Williams [1]

9:30pm - Joe Burgio, Kristen Dye, Bonnie Kane, Steve Norton, Natalia Steinbach [2]

9:45pm - Jill Burton, Arkm Foam, Val Keuhne, Mickey O’Hara, Jim Strong [3]

10:00pm - Asimina Chremos, Layne Garrett, Sam Potrykus, Scott Prato, Abdul Sherzai, Denise Townsend [1]

10:15pm - Tom Crean, Steph Germaine, Forbes Graham, Katherine Liberovskaya, Riprap, Chris Welcome [2]

10:30pm - flandrew fleisenberg, Andy Kivela, Alex Pelchat, Crank Sturgeon [3]

10:45pm - Audrey Chen, Laura Frare, Christos Koulendros, Michael Peters, id m Theftable, Ashley Tini [1]

 

[ ] stage number

 

Saturday Night

 

7:00pm - Caitlin Cawley, Arkm Foam, Paul Kafka-Gibbons, Heather Downing, Nate Schieble, Sasha Wolfe [1]

7:15pm - Michael Barrett. Jonas Bers, Dave Grollman, Rose Parry, Scott Prato [2]

7:30pm - Adam Bosse, Kat Dobbins, EJ Hampton, Evan Lipson, John Singer, Ashley Tini [3]

7:45pm - Jill Burton, Shayna Dulberger, Duane Ingalls, Adam Matlock, Matt Robidoux, Chris Welcome [1]

8:00pm - Andy Crespo, Jenifer Gelineau, Christos Koulendros, Alex Pelchat, Natalia Steinbach [2]

8:15pm - Tom Crean, Layne Garrett, David Kontak, Mickey O’Hara, Sophie Leetmaa [3]

8:30pm - Joe Burgio, David Drucker, Jimmy Hughes, Al Margolis, Andrea Rios, Frank Turek [1]

8:45pm - Ben Bennett, Asimina Chremos, Matt Samolis, Loren Groenendaal, Kate Lee, id m Theftable [2]

9:00pm - Cybele Collins, Michael F Dailey Jr, Laura Frare, Andy Kivela, Steve Norton, Victoria Shen [3]

9:15pm - Claire Barratt, Kevin Dacey, Forbes Graham, Katherine Liberovskaya, Sam Potrykus [1]

9:30pm - Kristen Dye, sara june, Shorty Mc, David Russell, Bridget Venuti, Seamus Williams [2]

9:45pm - Andy Allen, Steph Germaine, Andrea Pensado, Abdul Sherzai, Jim Strong [3]

10:00pm - Alex Cohen, Mia Friedman, Val Keuhne, Fern Pereira, Jeff Young, Dei Xhrist [1]

10:15pm - Grace Brooks, Noell Dorsey, Kristiana Hubley, Max Lord, Riprap, Denise Townsend [2]

10:30pm - Matt Azevedo, Ryan Baker, Teresa Czepiel, Brendan Landis, Michael Peters, Crank Sturgeon [3]

10:45pm - Audrey Chen, flandrew fleisenberg, Bonnie Kane, Dave Miller, Ras Moshe, Jack Wright [1]

 

Sunday

 

2:00pm - Azevedo & Bers

2:20pm - Painted Faces: Drucker

2:40pm - Conjoined Twins: Crank Sturgeon, id m Theftable

3:00pm - Val & the Wasps Nests: Cohen Kuehne, Young

3:20pm - Hey Exit: Landis

3:40pm - Foambidoux Duo: Foam, Robidoux

4:00pm - Blacklight Lighthouse: Frare, Riprap

4:20pm - Sleep Talk & Dr Groll

4:40pm - Drom For Du Dor: Pelchat, Brooks

5:00pm - Phurrne: Gelineau, Germaine, Pensado